English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
crop biomass [correct]
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
biomasse des cultures [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
biomasa de cultivos [nom féminin]