English (Bombs and Grenades; CBRNE Weapons)
crude nuclear bomb [correct]
CONT: A crude nuclear bomb could be delivered by ship, container, or truck - although the terrorists would have to take precautions to ensure that their device survived the trip.
French (Bombes et grenades; Armes CBRNE)
bombe nucléaire brute [proposition, nom féminin]