English (Petroleum Deposits; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
crude oil reserves in the ground [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In 1979, the five-year moving average social supply cost of crude oil reserves in the ground was about $47/m³ ...
OBS: reserves: term rarely used in the singular (reserve).
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
réserves de brut en terre [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: réserves : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (réserve).