English (Offences and crimes)
cruising robber [spécifique]
OBS: A cruising robber will enter such premises as liquor stores, evaluate their vulnerability in a few minutes while browsing, and then make a decision about committing the crime.
French (Infractions et crimes)
voleur maraudeur [nom masculin, générique]