English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
calender crumbs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Tiny particles of paper which are created by and accumulate during the calendering process.
OBS: crumbs: term rarely used in the singular (crumb).
French (Fabrication du papier)
poussière de calandrage [proposition, nom féminin]; fragments de calandrage [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]