English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crush [correct, verbe]
DEF: To reduce the size of the sample into coarse particles.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concasser [correct, verbe]
DEF: Réduire la dimension des particules de l'échantillon à l'état de particules grossières.