English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
controlled supply rate [correct]; CSR [correct]
DEF: The rate of ammunition consumption that can be supported, considering availability, facilities, and transportations; expressed in rounds per unit, individual, weapon, or vehicle per day.
OBS: ... the commander of each subordinate unit determines the CSR for the unit. A unit may not draw ammunition in excess of its CSR without authority from its next higher HQ (headquarter).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
taux d'approvisionnement contrôlé [proposition, nom masculin]