English (Public Sector Budgeting)
current budgetary context
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: It is impossible to offer the entire range of services in all regions, especially in the current budgetary context.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
contexte budgétaire actuel [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les états généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Nous convenons qu'il n'est pas possible de tout offrir partout, encore moins dans le contexte budgétaire actuel.