English (Taxation)
total current year credit [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit total de l'année courante [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.