English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese elm [correct]; David elm [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Ulmaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orme du Japon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Ulmacées.