English (Social Psychology; Sociology; Public Relations; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
awareness day [correct]
CONT: Awareness days are designated days ... in the calendar that seek to commemorate or raise awareness of a specific issue, cause, or subject.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie; Relations publiques; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
journée de sensibilisation [correct, nom féminin]