English (Jewellery)
day/date [correct]
DEF: Trademark registered by the Rolex company in 1958 ... for a watch equipped with a double calendar (indicating both the name and the number of the day).
CONT: Man "Chevalier" watch with bracelet ... day/date.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
Day-date [correct]