English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
day-to-day personal care [correct]
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
soins personnels quotidiens [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]