English (Health Institutions)
adolescent day hospital
OBS: Source(s): Children's Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital de jour pour adolescents [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.