English (Social Services and Social Work)
day program [correct]
CONT: They examined the relationship between specific elderly day program characteristics and client satisfaction and found that the interior environment of the day centre significantly predicted client satisfaction.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de jour [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un programme de jour pour les personnes ayant des déficiences physiques ou mentales. Grâce à ce programme, les personnes âgées qui vivent au sein de la collectivité peuvent prendre part à des activités sociales [...]