English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
day run [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
manche de jour [correct, nom féminin]; descente de jour [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.