English (School and School-Related Administration)
regular day student [correct]
OBS: day student: a person who attends a regular day session in contrast to a person attending continuation school, evening school, or residential school.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
élève régulier des cours du jour [nom masculin et féminin]