English (Animal Science)
day-length pattern [correct]
OBS: Light regime in an animal building.
French (Zootechnie)
rythme lumineux [correct, nom masculin]; régime d'éclairement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: dans l'élevage des moutons, p. ex.