English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
day-to-day administration of justice [correct]
CONT: The chief justices of each province are responsible for the day-to-day administration of justice within their own jurisdictions across Canada.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
administration de la justice au jour le jour [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les juges en chef de chaque province sont responsables de l’administration de la justice au jour le jour dans leur propre juridiction.