English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
high-level debugger [correct]
CONT: ... high-level debuggers present runtime information according to the abstracted model in the source code ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
logiciel de débogage de haut niveau [correct, nom masculin]