English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
low-level debugger [correct]
CONT: ... a low-level debugger ... allows any executable to be debugged (assuming it was compiled with debug information enabled) ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
logiciel de débogage de bas niveau [proposition, nom masculin]