English (Bones and Joints; Aerospace Medicine)
decalcification [correct]
CONT: Radiographic changes typical of RA on posteroanterior hand and wrist radiographs, which must include erosions or unequivocal bony decalcification localized to or most marked adjacent to the involved joints (osteoarthritis changes alone do not qualify).
French (Os et articulations; Médecine aérospatiale)
décalcification [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Atteinte des doigts : [...] décalcification des extrémités osseuses des articulations, atteintes minimes, érosions [...]
OBS: décalcification : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Medicina aeroespacial)
descalcificación [correct, nom féminin]