English (Types of Paper; Printing Processes - Various)
duplex decal paper [correct]; duplex decalcomania paper [correct]
DEF: A paper [consisting] of a thin tissue type paper that is adhered semi-permanently on a heavier base paper with adhesive coated on the tissue paper side used for larger decal production.
French (Sortes de papier; Procédés d'impression divers)
papier duplex à décalcomanie [proposition, nom masculin]