English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
decahydronaphthalene [correct]; bicyclo[ 4. 4. 0] decane [correct]; Decalin [correct, marque de commerce]; perhydronaphthalene [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; naphthalane [à éviter]; naphthane [à éviter]; DeKalin [à éviter]
DEF: A colorless liquid hydrocarbon which is obtained by hydrogenation of naphthalene and which is used as a solvent for fats, lacquers, oils, paints, resins, rubber and silicones, as a substitute for turpentine, a stain-remover, a motor fuel additive, and in the manufacture of cleaning fluids, floor waxes, lubricants and shoe creams.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H18
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
décahydronaphtalène [correct, nom masculin]; bicyclo[4.4.0]décane [correct, nom masculin]; Décaline [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]; décaline [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom féminin]; naphtalane [à éviter, nom masculin]; naphtane [à éviter, nom masculin]; bicyclo 4,4,0 décane [à éviter, nom masculin]
CONT: Hydrocarbure saturé bicyclique obtenu par hydrogénation poussée du naphtalène, la décaline existe sous forme de deux stéréo-isomères cis et trans [...]. Le mélange des deux stéréo-isomères [...] est utilisé comme solvant et comme additif pour combustibles liquides.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H18
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
decahidronaftaleno [correct, nom masculin]; decalina [nom féminin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro de olor aromático. Insoluble en agua; soluble en alcohol y éter. Inflamable e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H18