English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Oregon decay fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Fanniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fannie d'Oregon [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Fanniidae.