English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
decelerometer
DEF: An instrument for measuring the rate of change of speed of a moving vehicle during deceleration.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
décéléromètre [nom masculin]
OBS: [Appareil] muni d'un système de mesure de décélération [...]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
decelerómetro [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento que indica directamente en un cuadrante el valor de la deceleración experimentada por un móvil.