English (General Vocabulary)
December [correct]; Dec [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Dec: abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
décembre [correct, nom masculin]; déc [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: déc : abréviation uniformisée par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.