English (Statistics)
minor defective [correct]
OBS: An item which contains one or more minor defects but no critical or major defects.
French (Statistique)
défectueux mineur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Individu qui présente un ou plusieurs défauts mineurs, mais aucun défaut critique ou majeur.