English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
defective ball [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ballon défectueux [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Fútbol)
balón defectuoso [correct, nom masculin]; pelota defectuosa [correct, nom féminin]