English (Mathematics)
defective number [correct]; deficient number [correct]
DEF: A positive integer the sum of whose divisors, including 1 but excluding itself, is less than itself.
French (Mathématiques)
nombre imparfait [correct, nom masculin]; nombre incomplet [correct, nom masculin]; nombre défectif [correct, nom masculin]; nombre défectueux [correct, nom masculin]