English (Government Contracts)
defective finished work [correct]
OBS: defective finished work: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
ouvrage fini et défectueux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ouvrage fini et défectueux : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.