English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Outfitting of Ships)
defective manufacturing [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs; Armement et gréement)
vice de construction [correct, nom masculin]