English (Statistics)
critical defective [correct]
OBS: An item which contains one or more critical defects; it may also contain major or minor defects.
French (Statistique)
défectueux critique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Individu qui présente un ou plusieurs défauts critiques; il peut également présenter des défauts majeurs ou mineurs.