English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
vehicle electronics research defence initiative programme [correct]; Verdi programme [correct]
CONT: In 1988, the United Kingdom launched the Verdi (vehicle electronics research defence initiative) programme, a co-operation which represents what may be considered as the ultimate in armoured vehicle modernization.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
programme Verdi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En 1988, le Royaume-Uni a lancé le programme Verdi (vehicle electronics research defence initiative) dont on peut dire qu'il est le plus ambitieux en matière de modernisation de véhicules blindés.