English (Conservative Dentistry)
dentine conditioning [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [The modification of] a dentine surface by means of chemical substances or other treatment.
OBS: dentine conditioning: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
conditionnement dentinaire [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Modification de la surface de la dentine au moyen de substances chimiques ou d'autres traitements.
OBS: conditionnement dentinaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).