English (The Mouth)
dental papillae [correct]; papilla dentis [latin]
DEF: A small mass of condensed mesenchymal tissue in the enamel organ, which differentiates into the dentin and dental pulp.
French (Cavité buccale)
papille dentaire [correct, nom féminin]; papilla dentis [latin]
CONT: la papille dentaire, d'origine mésoblastique donne [...] la pulpe dentaire, l'ivoire et le cément.