English (Dentistry)
gerodontics [correct]; dental geriatrics [correct]; geriodontics [correct]; gerodontia [correct]; geriatric dentistry [correct]
DEF: The practice of dentistry among old people.
French (Dentisterie)
gérodontologie [correct, nom féminin]; dentisterie gériatrique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Odontologie des personnes âgées.