English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
deny the use of Canadian territory [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
refuser l'accès au territoire canadien [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.