English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
deodorization [correct]
OBS: [the PULSATOR] is suitable for all treatments ... removal of colour - clarification - decarbonation - deodorization - iron removal.
French (Traitement des eaux)
désodorisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [le décanteur PULSATOR] convient pour tout traitement [...] décoloration - clarification - décarbonatation - désodorisation - déferrisation.