English (Economics)
optimal distribution of income [correct]
OBS: He would be told to determine his social dividend payments to achieve the required optimal distribution of income, after which each dollar coming on the market could be regarded as correctly representing (that eccentric philosopher's) true social values.
French (Économique)
répartition des revenus optimale