English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
dispersal operating base [correct, OTAN]; DOB [correct, OTAN]; dispersed operating base [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
base opérationnelle de dispersion [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]; DOB [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]