English (Citizenship and Immigration)
phantom date of birth [correct]; phantom DOB [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
date de naissance fictive [correct, nom féminin]; DN fictive [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.