English (Morphology and General Physiology)
electrophysiology [correct]
DEF: The science of the electrical conditions of the physiological processes; the testing by electricity of the bodily functions.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
électrophysiologie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude des réactions des êtres vivants quand ils sont soumis à des excitations électriques.