English (Reproduction (Medicine); Pregnancy)
non-elective single embryo transfer [correct]; obligatory single embryo transfer [correct]
CONT: Elective single embryo transfer (eSET) is the intentional transfer of one embryo when there are multiple embryos of appropriate stage and quality available. This should be differentiated from obligatory or non-elective single embryo transfer, where the patient has only one embryo available for transfer.
French (Reproduction (Médecine); Grossesse)
transfert non sélectif d'un seul embryon [proposition, nom masculin]; transfert non sélectif d'un embryon unique [proposition, nom masculin]