English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Electrical and Mechanical Engineering [correct]; EME [correct]; Land Electrical and Mechanical Engineering [ancienne désignation, correct]; LEME [ancienne désignation, correct]; LEME
OBS: The change of name is effective as of 1 January 1994.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Génie électrique et mécanique [correct]; GEM [correct]; Génie électrique et mécanique - Terre [ancienne désignation, correct]; GEMT [ancienne désignation, correct]; GEMT
OBS: Le changement de nom entre en vigueur le 1er janvier 1994.