English (Stock Exchange)
emerald exchange [correct]
CONT: At an international emerald conference that starts in Bogota on February 23rd, the state mining organisation, Mineralco, will announce plans for the world's first emerald exchange, a move that would revolutionise the trade.
French (Bourse)
bourse des émeraudes [proposition, nom féminin]