English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
emergency care program
CONT: Temporary care (includes) school-age programs (before and after school hours, lunch, pedagogical development days, school and statutory holidays) parent relief programs, drop-a-tot programs, drop-in centres, care for sick children, emergency care programs, camps - summer & winter.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
service de garde d'urgence
CONT: (Les services de garde temporaire comprennent les) programmes pour enfants d'âge scolaire (périodes avant et après les heures de classe, déjeuner, demi-journées, journées pédagogiques, congés scolaires et statutaires) programmes d'assistance aux parents, programmes pour bambin, centre de consultation, services de garde d'enfants malades, services de garde d'urgence, camps d'été et d'hiver.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.