English (Shipbuilding)
emergency lighting distribution panel [correct]
OBS: emergency lighting distribution panel: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
tableau de distribution d'éclairage de secours [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tableau de distribution d'éclairage de secours : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.