English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Power Supply; Types of Constructed Works)
Emergency electrical power supply for buildings [correct]; C282-15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: C282-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Types de constructions)
Alimentation électrique de secours des bâtiments [correct, nom féminin]; C282-F15 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: C282-F15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.