English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
emergency jettison panel assembly [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tableau de délestage d'urgence [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.