English (Applications of Automation)
automatic dynamic error compensation [correct]
OBS: "Helping machine tools help themselves".
OBS: System automatically compensates for errors caused by thermal expansion of slideway (re: machine tools).
French (Automatisation et applications)
annulation automatique des erreurs dynamiques [correct, nom féminin]