English (Testing and Debugging; Telecommunications)
automatic error correction system [correct]; automatic error-correction system [correct]
CONT: The built-in, automatic error-correction system (essential at these high speeds) ensure that data arrive without errors.
French (Test et débogage; Télécommunications)
système de correction automatique des erreurs [nom masculin]