English (Computer Programs and Programming)
error log [correct]; error file [correct]
DEF: A file created during the execution of a program to store those records containing errors as detected by the program; this file is then usually printed so that the records can be visually scanned for the errors.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
journal des erreurs [correct, nom masculin]; journal de consignation des erreurs [correct]