English (Taxation Law; Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law); Law of Succession (civil law))
estate, legacy, succession, or inheritance duties or taxes [correct]
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit fiscal; Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil))
droits ou impôts successoraux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.