English (Paleontology)
fasciole [correct]
OBS: [A fasciole is a] Narrow band of small densely ciliated spines (clavulae) in which cilia beat to create currents [on echinoid tests]
French (Paléontologie)
fasciole [correct]
OBS: (...) ce sont les fascioles ciliées dont les positions, variant avec les familles indiquent bien cette fonction: (...)