English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fragrant chanterelle [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cantharellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Craterellus odoratus [latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cantharellaceae.