English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
blackcurrant big bud mite [correct]; currant bud mite [correct]; blackcurrant gall mite [correct]
OBS: An arachnid (Acari) of the family Eriophyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phytopte du groseillier [correct, nom masculin]; phtytopte du cassissier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Acarien de la famille des Eriophyidae.