English (National and International Economics; Production (Economics); National Accounting)
traded gross domestic product [correct, proposition]; traded GDP [correct, proposition]; commercial GDP; commercialized GDP
DEF: The gross domestic product of commercial activities, i.e. excluding invisibles, services, etc.
OBS: PNB marchand = traded GNP.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale)
produit intérieur brut marchand [correct, nom masculin]; PIB marchand [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Somme des valeurs ajoutées, calculées au prix du marché, des biens et des services marchands produits dans le pays.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Producción (Economía); Contabilidad nacional)
PIB comercial [nom masculin]